CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2018 AWARD WINNERS! 


2018 AWARD WINNERS 

Eleanor Custis Lewis Award
Best in Show
Deborah Merrick-Wilson #234

Director’s Awards
Selected by Amanda Phillips, Director of Site Interpretation & Partnerships
Carol Meadows #107 & #108                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Jessica Long #123                                                                

Cathleen R. Durkin Award
Outstanding Children’s Workshop Entry
Nathalie Schelin #645

Emma Matheson Award
Outstanding Work by a Junior
Nathalie Schelin #644

Woodlawn Award
Outstanding Original Design
Karen Maier #586

Pope-Leighey Award
Outstanding Miniature
John Kazmaier #157

Adelaide Bolte Award
Outstanding Senior Entry
Shirley Hutton #503

Judge’s Choice Awards
Cheryl Christian: Catherine Hicks #103
Dolores Andrew: Margareta MacGregor #305
Gail Sirna: Shirley Hutton #503
 

FIRST PLACE

Diane Boffending
Lauren Bowers
Chase Broadway
Jan Brutcher
Karen Bugg
Kate Costello
Claudia Dideum
Joanna Douthwaite
Katie Earwood
Sharon Fullerton
Catherine Hicks
Shirley Hutton
Sue Ellen Inman
John Kazmaier
Marlene Lewis
Deborah Logsdon
Karen Maier
Alison Matulich
Carol Meadows
Sara Leigh Merrey
Deborah Merrick-Wilson
Shirley Mucha
Evie Mulhern
Donna Pence
Carolyn Rapisarda
Erin Gilland Roby
Nathalie Schelin
Sylvia Shenk
Gwendollyn Sheppard
Angeline Shonka
Karen Sparks
Baird Theresa
Constance Tobias
Vera Uyehara
Mary Vantyne

SECOND PLACE

Sherri Berkman
Candie Best
Lauren Bowers
Beth Britt
Karen Bugg
Kay Burrier
Katherine Ludlow Callahan
Lucille Carter
Michele Chavez
Nancy Collier
Claudia Dideum
Tyler Durbin
Katie Earwood
Beth Eltinge
Norma Hiller
Sue Ellen Inman
Analiese Jacobson
Caroline Jones
John Kazmaier
Chrissy Kim
Jeffrey Kulick
Norene Lahr
Mary Lewers
Lauren Lyles
Margareta MacGregor
Susan MacRae
Karen Maier
Dody Martin
Alison Matulich
Melissa McMillan
Deborah Merrick-Wilson
Shirley Mucha
Melissa Nichols
Carolyn Rapisarda
Nathalie Schelin
Lori Scovil
Michelle Shwimer
Joyce Stow
Baird Theresa
Pleasants Tinkler
Terri Tubergen
Kathy Weigl
Barbara Zygiel

THIRD PLACE

Lauren Berger
Sherri Berkman
Candace Best
Carole Beutel
Colleen Brennan
Kay Burrier
Lucille Carter
Maxine Chiavetta
Karen Clark
Kate Costello
Claudia Dideum
Alexandra Fagelson
Ruth Franconeri
Heather Lynn Gitlin
Beryl Hall
Catherine Hicks
Kristen Ho
Analiese Jacobson
Catherine Jordan
Marge Kelly
Jeffrey Kulick
Donna LaBranche
Sandra Lauffer
Mary Lewers
Karen Lowenthal
Julia Ludlow-Ortner
Rosie Lunde
Alison Matulich
Melissa McMillan
Carol Meadows
Deborah Merrick-Wilson
Cindy Monaco
Donna Pence
Nanette Richardson
Ronnie Rowe
Joan Spicer
Patti Tidemann
Vera Uyehara
Mary Vantyne
Regina Madory Walter
Patricia Young
 

HONORABLE MENTION

Eleanor Ames
Susan Baldassano
Jill Beare
Sherri Berkman
Nancy Bocskor
Kay Burrier
Donna Castro
Linda Cole
Sandy Cornett
Marilyn Court
Ruth Dilts
Vickie Floyd
Connie Gallier
Melita Glavin
Caroline Hayes
Kristen Ho
Joyce Houck
Sue Ellen Inman
Deb Kempton
Iris Knell
Jeff Kulick
Lea Kushner
Marlene Lewis
Deborah Logsdon
Jessica Long
Natalie Mansfield
Carol Meadows
Barb Meier
Deborah Merrick-Wilson
Candyce Nail
Elizabeth Peternel
Carolyn Rapisarda
Erin Regonini
Lorrie Rezendes
Amy Schindler
Gay Schroeder
Betty Jo Scurei
Angela Semrov
Marian Smith
Joan Spicer
Gail Stafford
Patricia Tector
Cynthia Thomas
Mary Alice Thompson
Vera Uyehara
Mary Vantyne
Nissa Westerberg
Katherine Williams
Kathy Zahaczewsky